1980 Tab Thacker Junior / Greco HWT
1985 Mike Wallace Junior/Freestyle HWT
1991 Mike Kendall Junior / Greco 123
1994 James Short Junior / Greco 178
1996 Ty Reynolds Cadet / Freestyle 121
FREESTYLE – CADETS
1987 Chris Sanders 167 5th place
1988 Duke Howell 242 6th place
1989 Tyrone Gardner 182.5 5th place
1992 Keith Adams 209 6th place
1995 John Mark Bentley 132 4th place
1995 Ty Reynolds 121 8th place
1995 Stacey Clark 242 7th place
1998 Danny Misenheimer HWT 5th place
1998 Gavin Proctor 167 5th place
1999 Joel Brown 182.5 8th place
2001 Matt Linker 242 5th place
2002 Trebor Clavette 171 4th place
2002 Vincent Ramirex 119 6th place
2003 Bryan Lashomb 112 3rd place
2004 Byron Sigmon 152 2nd place
2008 Harrison Honeycutt 189 5th place
2011 Rodney Shepard 140 8th place
2011 Parker Vonegidy 171 2nd place
2013 Will Clark 132 8th place
2014 Kayla Mesar* 115 8th place (women's division)
* Mesar is North Carolina's first ever female All-American in Fargo (Asic/Vaughn National Championships)
2017 Richard Treanor 88 8th place
2018 Heaven Fitch 100 8th place (women's division)
2018 Donald Cates 152 3rd place
2019 Heaven Fitch 94 3rd place
2021 Hailie MIsplay 132 8th place
2021 Jax Forrest-113 4th place
2022 Cameron Stinson Jr. -113 5th place
FREESTYLE – JUNIORS
1977 Gurnest Brown HWT 6th place
1978 Dave Cooke 114.5 5th place
1984 Mike Wallace HWT 5th place
1991 Mike Kendall 123 7th place
1991 Mike Cauthen 114.5 6th place
1992 Bob Mobley 98 5th place
1995 Conan Manka HWT 8th place
1997 Ty Reynolds 132 3rd place
1998 Ty Reynolds 132 2nd place
1998 Caleb Race 220 8th place
1998 Mike Robertson 105.5 3rd place
1998 Tyrone Hodge 98 4th place
2002 Rob Tate 98 6th place
2003 Jared Campbell 275 8th place
2004 Bryan Lashomb 119 5th place
2004 Vincent Ramirez 135 7th place
2006 Chris Bullins 160 7th place
2006 Travis Coffey 112 4th place
2007 Chris Bullins 160 2nd place
2007 Jacob Earp 140 8th place
2010 Michael Bedard 105 8th place
2010 Daniel Ownby 140 8th place
2010 Collin Campbell 285 5th place
2012 Garrison White 126 5th place
2013 Kacee Hutchinson 220 4th place
2019 Heaven Fitch 100 5th place
2022 Jeremiah Price 152 8th place
2023 Savoy New 182 8th place
GRECO ROMAN – CADETS
1987 Chris Sanders 167 5th place
1988 Duke Howell 242 5th place
1990 Jared Ezzell 121 8th place
1992 Keith Adams 209 4th place
1995 Damon Blackley 103.5 8th place
2000 Brandon Schweitzer 209 5th place
2002 Kyle Hood 189 7th place
2002 Trebor Clavette 171 5th place
2004 Byron Sigmon 152 8th place
2008 Harrison Honeycutt 189 6th place
2009 Collin Campbell 285 8th place
2010 Jesse Doyle 189 2nd place
2011 Rodney Shepard 140 6th place
2014 Wilson Smith- 120 2nd place
2015 Josh Blatt- 106 7th place
2017 Richard Treanor 88 7th place
2018 Richard Treanor 100 2nd place
GRECO ROMAN – JUNIORS
1976 James Johnson 191.5 3rd place
1977 Dave Cooke 105.5 2nd place
1978 Dave Cooke 114.5 3rd place
1980 Melton Hardee 105.5 5th place
1980 John Bynum 154 5th place
1981 James Bobbitt 132 6th place
1981 Greg Zwilling 191.5 5th place
1982 Greg Zwilling 191.5 3rd place
1982 Stacey Davis 191.5 6th place
1983 Greg Zwilling 191.5 3rd place
1985 Mike Wallace HWT 3rd place
1988 Duane Wilson 114.5 4th place
1990 Mike Kendall 123 6th place
1991 Jared Ezzell 132 6th place
1991 Danny Osborne HWT 7th place
1992 Jared Ezzell 132 5th place
1993 Bob Mobley 98 4th place
1993 James Short 178 5th place
1994 Gerald Duffy 191.5 7th place
1996 Joe Guzzio 114.5 4th place
1996 Clint Osbon 165 7th place
1998 Caleb Rice 220 7th place
2002 Kellan McKeon 98 3rd place
2002 Rob Tate 98 4th place
2003 Rick Brownlee 171 4th place
2004 Kendall Mowery 98 4th place
2005 Kendall Mowery 112 7th place
2005 Cameron Drye 119 5th place
2006 Chris Bullins 160 6th place
2007 Chris Bullins 160 7th place
2013 Kacee Hutcheson 220 7th place
2015 Wilson Smith 126 5th place
2017 Kendrick Watson HWT 6th place
2019 Richard Treanor 113 8th place
2019 Christian Decatur-Luker 113 6th place