Taken from www.NCMAT.com. Information current through 2008-9 season.
470-114-5 Milt Sherman DH Conley 1974-2004
401-109 Chip Bunn Green Hope, Broughton 1991-2009
400-54 Bobby Shriner Orange 1989-2009
355-33 Andy Chappel Ragsdale, High Point Central ?-2007
349-177-2 James Owings Mitchell, Scotland Co, Avery Co 1984-92; 1998-2009
340-127-2 Matt Brown Northern Durham, South Granville 1989-2009
336-194 Bryan Tutterrow West Iredell, North Iredell 1988-2009
334-133 Bill Edmundson Rosewood 1992-2009
330-? RL Lail West Rowan, St Stephens ?-2003
323-69 Butch Ross West Lincoln 1996-2008
318-110-2 Rick Stack Myers Park, Providence, Charlotte Country Day, Charlotte Catholic 1977-2008
318-113-3 Jeff Smith West Henderson, Hendersonville, Northwood (OH), Perrysburg (OH) 1986-2007
309-49-11 Steve Morgan DH Conley, Hickory 1978-1991
308-141 Mark Crisp Patton, East Burke 1989-2009
304-71 Rex Wells Brevard, Enka, Asheville 1980-2004
304-? Jim Coggins Southwest Guilford, Scotland County ?-2009
303-114 Mike Crowell South Davidson 1993-2009
300-52-2 Mike Stanbridge South View, Cape Fear, EE Smith 1977-2001
300-118 Greg Hardin Eastern Randolph 1985-2006
294-? Billy Puckett Independence, West Mecklenburg ?-2003
278-71 Ian Roper Topsail, Smoky Mountain 1997-2008
267-38 Homer Spring Dixon 1985-2001
267-54 Cliff Travis North Gaston 2000-06
267-60-1 Richard Fletcher Charlotte Latin 1990-2005
261-45 Mark Harris Enka, Fuquay-Varina 1999-2009
255-31 Maurice Atwood Parkland, Forsyth Country Day, Mt Tabor 2000-2008
237-102 Billy Baker St Stephens, Lincolnton 1995-2007
232-111-2 Barry Justus East Rowan 1989-2007
226-54 Jake Pence Topsail, Myers Park, Laney, Wilmington (OH) ?-2009
225-44 Chris Waddell Southwestern Randolph 2002-09
222-155 Martin Collinson Asheboro, Randleman ?-2005
218-76-3 Chris Tomasic Cardinal Gibbons 1992-2002
210-61 Jamie Kota Forbush 1998-2007
210-122-1 Tim Hutchins McDowell 1989-2006
207-83 Randy Durbin Hunt, Porter Ridge 1995-2007
207-106-3 Nathaniel Scott Athens Drive 1991-2008
206-50 David Perry Croatan, West Carteret, Jacksonville 1991-2003
205-68-1 David Siler Havelock 1988-2002
201-32 Alan Sewell Laney 1984-1996
200-48-2 Steve Moffitt Kings Mountain 1978-1993
200-51 Ben Watson Mooresville, East Mecklenburg ?-2009
200-69 Ken Kepley Northwest Cabarrus 2002-09